Sha'ab: 2026 Knesset election results
Sha'ab in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.7%, first place Joint List (67.0%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 4,854. Turnout: 85.7%. Polling stations: 8.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Sha'ab on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 3,253 | 67.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1,479 | 30.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 31 | 0.6% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 23 | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 8 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 54 | 1.1% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 85.7% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 97.5% |
| 2022 | 63.6% | 0.8% | 5.7% | 92.9% |
| 2021 | 58.9% | 0.8% | 3.7% | 94.9% |
| 2020 | 78.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 98.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 70.9% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 86.9% |
| 2019 · Apr | 60.3% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 86.5% |
| 2015 | 75.7% | 2.6% | 7.1% | 89.9% |
| 2013 | 68.9% | 3.1% Right-wing camp | 3.7% Center-left | 92.3% |
| 2009 | 63.1% | 2.6% Right-wing camp | 10.3% Center-left | 86.2% |
| 2006 | — | 3.0% Right-wing camp | 10.5% Center-left | 84.9% |
| 2003 | 81.4% | 3.6% Right-wing camp | 4.0% Center-left | 87.0% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sha'ab | 4,854 | 85.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.2% | 97.5% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.