Tayibe: 2026 Knesset election results
Tayibe in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.7%, first place Joint List (83.8%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 26,942. Turnout: 80.7%. Polling stations: 46.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Tayibe on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 22,564 | 83.8% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 3,736 | 13.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 429 | 1.6% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 41 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 31 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 6 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 5 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 3 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 106 | 0.4% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 80.7% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 97.6% |
| 2022 | 57.7% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 96.9% |
| 2021 | 43.4% | 1.4% | 5.9% | 92.3% |
| 2020 | 70.9% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 98.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.6% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 94.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 61.8% | 1.2% | 9.0% | 89.2% |
| 2015 | 74.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 95.6% |
| 2013 | 60.5% | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 4.2% Center-left | 93.8% |
| 2009 | 64.4% | 1.3% Right-wing camp | 1.0% Center-left | 97.4% |
| 2006 | — | 0.6% Right-wing camp | 6.8% Center-left | 92.0% |
| 2003 | 65.3% | 5.0% Right-wing camp | 12.8% Center-left | 77.8% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Batin | 6,457 | 80.1% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.8% | 97.6% |
| East Karm al-Jabali | 4,782 | 81.3% | Joint List | 0.2% | 2.2% | 97.2% |
| Al-Qina | 2,928 | 82.1% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.3% | 97.8% |
| Abu al-Aqarib | 2,414 | 81.5% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.8% | 97.6% |
| Historic Core (Old City) | 2,277 | 80.4% | Joint List | 0.3% | 2.0% | 97.4% |
| Town Center | 2,259 | 80.7% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.5% | 97.7% |
| Ruq | 1,751 | 79.3% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.5% | 98.0% |
| Wad al-Asad | 1,734 | 79.4% | Joint List | 0.3% | 0.9% | 98.4% |
| Al-Khalla ash-Shamaliyya | 1,179 | 79.3% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.2% | 98.1% |
| Eastern Quarter | 1,161 | 81.1% | Joint List | 0.1% | 2.5% | 97.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.