Ramla: 2026 Knesset election results
Ramla in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 72.2%, first place Likud (38.0%). Results by list and for 17 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 44,211. Turnout: 72.2%. Polling stations: 105.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ramla on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 16,790 | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| Joint List | 5,359 | 12.1% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4,152 | 9.4% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 3,637 | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 3,445 | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 3,106 | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,959 | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 1,670 | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 1,275 | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,146 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 783 | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 371 | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 123 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 19 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 376 | 0.9% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 72.2% | 57.3% | 17.8% | 20.3% |
| 2022 | 63.8% | 66.4% | 16.4% | 16.0% |
| 2021 | 56.3% | 61.1% | 25.7% | 11.8% |
| 2020 | 64.0% | 64.2% | 18.3% | 17.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 61.5% | 61.3% | 24.1% | 13.7% |
| 2019 · Apr | 58.9% | 69.4% | 16.0% | 9.7% |
| 2015 | 64.7% | 70.1% | 13.6% | 14.9% |
| 2013 | 56.2% | 60.3% Right-wing camp | 20.8% Center-left | 13.7% |
| 2009 | 54.1% | 64.1% Right-wing camp | 20.2% Center-left | 12.9% |
| 2006 | — | 48.5% Right-wing camp | 34.2% Center-left | 12.8% |
| 2003 | 62.1% | 68.1% Right-wing camp | 18.6% Center-left | 11.7% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neot Shamir | 6,350 | 82.5% | Likud | 67.7% | 24.5% | 1.4% |
| Kiryat HaOmanim | 4,297 | 82.8% | Likud | 74.5% | 18.7% | 0.8% |
| Neot Begin | 4,040 | 70.4% | Likud | 60.7% | 30.1% | 4.5% |
| Neve David | 3,833 | 73.3% | Likud | 58.2% | 21.6% | 14.4% |
| Sprinzak | 3,690 | 69.9% | Joint List | 35.0% | 20.9% | 41.5% |
| Weizmann | 3,540 | 64.5% | Likud | 74.0% | 13.0% | 7.2% |
| Ben Gurion | 3,431 | 64.5% | Likud | 71.8% | 16.8% | 5.9% |
| Jawarish and Minorities Quarter | 2,356 | 74.3% | Joint List | 36.9% | 12.6% | 47.9% |
| Eshkol | 2,340 | 63.6% | Likud | 81.1% | 11.2% | 3.9% |
| Neve Meir | 2,231 | 71.7% | Likud | 47.8% | 13.6% | 35.0% |
| Yoseftal | 2,068 | 70.9% | Likud | 77.1% | 15.6% | 1.2% |
| Neot Yitzhak Rabin | 1,487 | 71.5% | Ra'am | 23.3% | 7.2% | 67.7% |
| Old City | 1,206 | 67.6% | Joint List | 9.5% | 6.6% | 83.2% |
| Klausner | 1,176 | 69.1% | Joint List | 23.9% | 3.3% | 71.0% |
| Gan Hakal | 1,115 | 80.2% | Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.4% | 98.1% |
| Ramla | 624 | 84.1% | Likud | 79.8% | 15.2% | 0.0% |
| HaShoftim | 427 | 63.9% | Joint List | 19.2% | 32.3% | 44.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.