VoteIsrael

Ar'ara: 2026 Knesset election results

Ar'ara in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.5%, first place Joint List (79.9%). Results by list and for 3 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 12,266. Turnout: 79.5%. Polling stations: 24.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Ar'ara on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List9,80279.9%8.8%
Ra'am2,12817.3%5.9%
The Democrats1821.5%6.4%
Likud240.2%20.5%
Yashar!140.1%16.1%
Together60.0%9.3%
Shas50.0%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
The Reservists20.0%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu10.0%5.9%
United Torah Judaism10.0%5.5%
Religious Zionism10.0%5.1%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists970.8%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202679.5%0.3%1.7%97.3%
202252.5%0.8%2.2%96.3%
202139.1%1.0%6.5%91.8%
202068.6%0.4%0.6%98.7%
2019 · Sep56.1%1.1%3.7%94.0%
2019 · Apr39.2%2.9%14.7%79.9%
201569.7%0.8%2.2%96.2%
201353.1%3.0% Right-wing camp6.0% Center-left89.6%
200956.1%0.4% Right-wing camp1.7% Center-left96.7%
2006—0.3% Right-wing camp10.7% Center-left87.0%
200354.0%1.5% Right-wing camp12.7% Center-left70.4%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Education Campus11,06979.2%Joint List0.3%1.6%97.2%
Sheikh Khalaf61881.9%Joint List0.2%1.9%97.7%
Khallet Ara57981.6%Joint List0.0%1.6%97.6%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities