VoteIsrael

Tamra: 2026 Knesset election results

Tamra in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 84.0%, first place Joint List (61.2%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 22,476. Turnout: 84.0%. Polling stations: 39.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Tamra on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List13,76061.2%8.8%
Ra'am7,96635.4%5.9%
The Democrats3271.5%6.4%
Together640.3%9.3%
Likud620.3%20.5%
Yashar!460.2%16.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu290.1%5.9%
Religious Zionism60.0%5.1%
Shas50.0%5.3%
The Reservists40.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael20.0%1.7%
Noam20.0%0.2%
United Torah Judaism10.0%5.5%
All other lists2020.9%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202684.0%0.3%2.1%96.7%
202263.5%0.7%3.6%95.2%
202152.4%0.8%2.5%96.2%
202080.2%1.1%0.5%98.1%
2019 · Sep72.4%1.2%2.3%95.1%
2019 · Apr58.5%5.4%8.2%77.4%
201580.7%1.0%2.9%94.0%
201370.3%3.3% Right-wing camp4.3% Center-left91.6%
200958.2%1.4% Right-wing camp1.8% Center-left95.8%
2006—6.8% Right-wing camp12.6% Center-left79.4%
200379.2%3.9% Right-wing camp8.1% Center-left80.2%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Abu Rumman6,73484.0%Joint List0.3%2.0%96.5%
Al-Farabi5,08283.9%Joint List0.3%2.8%96.2%
Khillat Sharif3,43982.8%Joint List0.4%1.9%96.9%
Northern Quarter2,36283.7%Joint List0.1%1.7%97.2%
Upper Quarter1,88685.8%Joint List0.5%2.1%96.1%
Khillat al-Ghazal1,78687.0%Joint List0.2%1.1%98.0%
Wadi al-Ein1,18780.3%Joint List0.4%2.1%96.7%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities