Givatayim: 2026 Knesset election results
Givatayim in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 74.0%, first place Yashar! (33.0%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 37,579. Turnout: 74.0%. Polling stations: 80.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Givatayim on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 12,393 | 33.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7,713 | 20.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7,287 | 19.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 4,345 | 11.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,085 | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 994 | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 834 | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 661 | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 600 | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 293 | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| Joint List | 155 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 80 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 65 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 16 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 58 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74.0% | 16.5% | 78.4% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 69.0% | 22.7% | 74.8% | 0.7% |
| 2021 | 69.3% | 18.5% | 79.5% | 0.4% |
| 2020 | 70.0% | 25.7% | 73.0% | 1.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 70.7% | 23.7% | 75.5% | 0.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 71.6% | 26.6% | 68.0% | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 73.5% | 33.1% | 65.5% | 0.3% |
| 2013 | 71.6% | 25.9% Right-wing camp | 69.0% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2009 | 67.8% | 31.4% Right-wing camp | 63.8% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2006 | — | 19.4% Right-wing camp | 74.4% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2003 | 69.6% | 38.0% Right-wing camp | 59.1% Center-left | 0.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlozorov | 12,023 | 75.7% | Yashar! | 16.4% | 78.7% | 0.6% |
| Borochov | 9,737 | 74.8% | Yashar! | 15.1% | 80.0% | 0.5% |
| Tel Ganim | 3,864 | 71.5% | Yashar! | 20.0% | 74.4% | 0.6% |
| Givat Rambam | 3,416 | 72.2% | Yashar! | 12.5% | 83.0% | 0.9% |
| Shikun Hevrat Hashmal | 2,890 | 76.2% | Yashar! | 19.8% | 75.5% | 0.7% |
| Po'alei HaRakevet | 2,756 | 69.5% | Yashar! | 18.4% | 75.8% | 0.7% |
| HaLamed-Heh | 2,394 | 72.3% | Yashar! | 17.5% | 77.4% | 0.5% |
| Givat Kozlovsky | 499 | 71.7% | Yashar! | 14.8% | 80.4% | 0.4% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.