VoteIsrael

Kuseife: 2026 Knesset election results

Kuseife in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.8%, first place Ra'am (83.2%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,926. Turnout: 85.8%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Kuseife on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Ra'am8,26083.2%5.9%
Joint List1,36713.8%8.8%
The Democrats1101.1%6.4%
Yashar!560.6%16.1%
Likud260.3%20.5%
Shas110.1%5.3%
Together30.0%9.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu30.0%5.9%
The Reservists30.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael20.0%1.7%
United Torah Judaism10.0%5.5%
Religious Zionism10.0%5.1%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists820.8%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202685.8%0.4%1.7%97.0%
202255.6%1.3%7.3%90.4%
202146.8%2.3%8.1%88.9%
202060.9%0.8%4.1%94.2%
2019 · Sep58.6%2.6%8.8%86.9%
2019 · Apr41.3%2.9%9.5%85.9%
201548.8%8.5%7.4%81.1%
201350.7%5.5% Right-wing camp2.1% Center-left90.9%
200936.3%6.1% Right-wing camp4.2% Center-left87.6%
2006—4.9% Right-wing camp25.0% Center-left67.9%
200363.1%10.6% Right-wing camp19.6% Center-left65.8%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Quarter 186,65280.0%Ra'am0.5%0.8%97.2%
Quarter 325,36886.4%Ra'am0.4%1.2%97.7%
Quarter 301,27985.8%Ra'am0.6%2.6%96.2%
Quarter 4260789.5%Ra'am0.0%7.7%92.1%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities