Ramat Gan: 2026 Knesset election results
Ramat Gan in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.2%, first place Yashar! (28.8%). Results by list and for 26 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 106,321. Turnout: 71.2%. Polling stations: 236.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ramat Gan on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30,570 | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 19,370 | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 19,063 | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 13,623 | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 7,172 | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 3,769 | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 3,558 | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3,395 | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 2,344 | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,891 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 567 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 405 | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 190 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 25 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 379 | 0.4% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71.2% | 27.2% | 66.5% | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 65.2% | 35.5% | 62.0% | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 64.8% | 28.6% | 69.0% | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 66.0% | 38.0% | 61.0% | 0.7% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.3% | 35.3% | 63.9% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 67.1% | 39.4% | 54.7% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 69.3% | 46.8% | 51.6% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 66.3% | 36.6% Right-wing camp | 57.2% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2009 | 63.5% | 42.6% Right-wing camp | 52.7% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2006 | — | 29.5% Right-wing camp | 64.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 65.3% | 50.5% Right-wing camp | 46.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negba Compound | 8,641 | 73.6% | Yashar! | 28.0% | 65.4% | 0.5% |
| Merom Neve | 7,555 | 75.4% | Yashar! | 27.1% | 66.7% | 0.3% |
| Neve Yehoshua | 7,515 | 75.0% | Yashar! | 34.7% | 58.7% | 0.3% |
| Gefen | 6,267 | 70.1% | Yashar! | 24.1% | 69.5% | 0.5% |
| City Center | 6,076 | 60.8% | Yashar! | 22.4% | 70.6% | 1.1% |
| Ramat Amidar | 5,459 | 72.8% | Likud | 54.3% | 39.5% | 0.3% |
| Yahalom | 5,009 | 64.2% | Yashar! | 24.8% | 68.4% | 0.8% |
| Hashmonaim | 4,942 | 70.9% | Yashar! | 19.3% | 74.6% | 0.8% |
| HaBiluyim | 4,755 | 74.1% | Yashar! | 29.3% | 63.8% | 0.4% |
| Ramat Shikma | 4,269 | 72.8% | Likud | 49.8% | 44.8% | 0.4% |
| Haruzim | 3,938 | 75.8% | Yashar! | 16.3% | 78.2% | 0.7% |
| Kiryat Krinitzi | 3,938 | 77.0% | Yashar! | 18.3% | 74.5% | 0.7% |
| Shikun Vatikim | 3,929 | 77.3% | Yashar! | 18.2% | 77.1% | 0.6% |
| Ramat Hen | 3,872 | 75.5% | Yashar! | 15.9% | 79.4% | 0.6% |
| Nahalat Ganim | 3,524 | 68.7% | Yashar! | 26.9% | 66.7% | 0.5% |
| Tel Binyamin | 3,358 | 64.3% | Yashar! | 23.9% | 70.2% | 0.7% |
| Hillel | 3,318 | 63.1% | Yashar! | 33.6% | 59.4% | 0.9% |
| Yad LeBanim | 3,158 | 68.2% | Yashar! | 21.8% | 71.7% | 0.6% |
| Kiryat Borochov | 3,101 | 74.3% | Yashar! | 30.5% | 62.7% | 0.6% |
| HaRishonim | 2,874 | 72.5% | Yashar! | 17.4% | 76.7% | 0.6% |
| Aliyot | 2,808 | 70.5% | Yashar! | 30.7% | 62.5% | 0.6% |
| Ramat Ef'al | 2,606 | 74.8% | Yashar! | 15.4% | 80.7% | 0.2% |
| Ben Gurion | 2,060 | 67.9% | Yashar! | 26.0% | 66.3% | 1.1% |
| Shikun Mizrahi | 1,946 | 70.3% | Yashar! | 30.0% | 63.8% | 0.4% |
| Tel Ganim | 1,041 | 76.9% | Yashar! | 19.0% | 74.9% | 0.4% |
| Kfar Azar | 362 | 80.4% | Yashar! | 9.1% | 86.7% | 0.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.