Shelomi: 2026 Knesset election results
Shelomi in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.1%, first place Likud (45.5%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 4,591. Turnout: 71.1%. Polling stations: 10.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Shelomi on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 2,089 | 45.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 552 | 12.0% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 495 | 10.8% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 332 | 7.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 261 | 5.7% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 254 | 5.5% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 201 | 4.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 176 | 3.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 106 | 2.3% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 86 | 1.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 13 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 8 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 5 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 13 | 0.3% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71.1% | 66.5% | 26.8% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 66.5% | 69.8% | 28.3% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 63.7% | 60.9% | 37.5% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 67.0% | 68.4% | 31.2% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.7% | 63.9% | 35.1% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 66.9% | 71.7% | 20.6% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 69.2% | 78.3% | 19.8% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 64.9% | 64.5% Right-wing camp | 26.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 62.3% | 68.9% Right-wing camp | 28.9% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 48.5% Right-wing camp | 46.6% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 68.4% | 73.4% Right-wing camp | 23.8% Center-left | 0.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaRishonim | 1,887 | 67.1% | Likud | 73.1% | 21.3% | 0.5% |
| Shlomi | 1,311 | 76.3% | Likud | 63.7% | 28.4% | 0.3% |
| Morad HaHar | 832 | 70.7% | Likud | 59.4% | 32.6% | 0.0% |
| Givat HaArazim | 561 | 74.8% | Likud | 61.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.