Arraba: 2026 Knesset election results
Arraba in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.2%, first place Joint List (70.3%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 16,137. Turnout: 80.2%. Polling stations: 28.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Arraba on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 11,344 | 70.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 4,481 | 27.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 140 | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 19 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 16 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 7 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 7 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 4 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 112 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 80.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.1% |
| 2022 | 56.9% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 98.4% |
| 2021 | 55.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 98.0% |
| 2020 | 72.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 98.9% |
| 2019 · Sep | 65.9% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 97.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 59.4% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 96.8% |
| 2015 | 72.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 96.8% |
| 2013 | 59.9% | 1.4% Right-wing camp | 2.4% Center-left | 95.6% |
| 2009 | 66.4% | 0.3% Right-wing camp | 3.2% Center-left | 96.0% |
| 2006 | — | 0.8% Right-wing camp | 6.9% Center-left | 91.6% |
| 2003 | 60.7% | 1.1% Right-wing camp | 7.4% Center-left | 82.5% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ballan | 4,697 | 81.0% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.8% | 98.2% |
| Al-Marush | 3,446 | 80.0% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.1% |
| Al-Hariqa | 2,362 | 79.8% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.1% | 98.3% |
| Wadi Hussein | 2,222 | 79.8% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.0% | 97.9% |
| Kana'ana | 1,782 | 81.3% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.3% | 97.9% |
| Wadi al-Ein | 1,628 | 78.5% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.5% | 97.7% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.