Eilat: 2026 Knesset election results
Eilat in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 51.3%, first place Likud (42.2%). Results by list and for 13 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 27,546. Turnout: 51.3%. Polling stations: 88.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Eilat on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 11,622 | 42.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 5,660 | 20.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,106 | 7.6% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,834 | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 1,750 | 6.4% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 896 | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 879 | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 865 | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 735 | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 431 | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 314 | 1.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 152 | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 88 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 52 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 162 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 51.3% | 56.5% | 36.2% | 1.7% |
| 2022 | 43.0% | 62.6% | 34.6% | 0.8% |
| 2021 | 41.3% | 51.2% | 45.9% | 0.5% |
| 2020 | 44.9% | 60.5% | 38.1% | 1.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 45.2% | 55.6% | 42.8% | 0.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 45.4% | 61.0% | 30.9% | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 49.0% | 65.3% | 29.9% | 0.9% |
| 2013 | 43.1% | 49.4% Right-wing camp | 43.2% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2009 | 40.4% | 51.0% Right-wing camp | 45.2% Center-left | 0.7% |
| 2006 | — | 30.9% Right-wing camp | 62.7% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2003 | 45.3% | 61.0% Right-wing camp | 34.8% Center-left | 0.4% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter 9 | 4,427 | 67.5% | Likud | 63.2% | 30.2% | 1.2% |
| Mitzpe Yam | 3,470 | 54.3% | Likud | 48.2% | 44.5% | 1.0% |
| Quarter 4 | 2,769 | 62.8% | Likud | 60.1% | 33.6% | 0.8% |
| Ye'elim and Neve Midbar | 2,074 | 43.0% | Likud | 58.6% | 33.7% | 2.6% |
| Quarter 8 | 2,014 | 68.3% | Likud | 61.0% | 33.8% | 0.6% |
| Urim | 2,001 | 44.8% | Likud | 52.9% | 38.4% | 2.0% |
| Quarter 7 | 1,928 | 55.0% | Likud | 53.6% | 40.2% | 1.7% |
| Tze'elim | 1,723 | 57.0% | Likud | 55.9% | 37.1% | 1.0% |
| North Beach Tourism Area | 1,704 | 39.9% | Likud | 50.5% | 40.2% | 3.1% |
| Arava | 1,536 | 41.7% | Likud | 53.8% | 37.5% | 3.1% |
| Dekel | 1,520 | 42.4% | Likud | 61.9% | 30.1% | 3.4% |
| Ofir | 1,488 | 43.2% | Likud | 53.6% | 38.9% | 1.8% |
| HaEshel | 892 | 34.7% | Likud | 58.1% | 34.4% | 2.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.