Rosh HaAyin: 2026 Knesset election results
Rosh HaAyin in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.4%, first place Likud (29.0%). Results by list and for 14 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 44,447. Turnout: 82.4%. Polling stations: 90.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Rosh HaAyin on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 12,877 | 29.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 8,432 | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5,649 | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4,707 | 10.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 2,731 | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,236 | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism | 2,213 | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2,023 | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists | 1,869 | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 942 | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 568 | 1.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 35 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 28 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 21 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 116 | 0.3% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82.4% | 52.0% | 41.3% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 77.6% | 57.4% | 41.0% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 74.9% | 46.3% | 51.9% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 77.4% | 57.3% | 42.3% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 77.6% | 54.3% | 45.3% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 77.6% | 56.1% | 38.3% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 78.2% | 67.3% | 31.2% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 73.3% | 48.6% Right-wing camp | 37.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 69.2% | 61.0% Right-wing camp | 36.8% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 47.4% Right-wing camp | 47.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 74.4% | 67.6% Right-wing camp | 30.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaOmanim | 9,332 | 85.6% | Yashar! | 33.7% | 58.0% | 0.1% |
| Nobel Laureates | 4,849 | 85.4% | Likud | 41.2% | 50.7% | 0.2% |
| Neve Afek (military) | 4,604 | 78.8% | Yashar! | 22.6% | 70.9% | 0.3% |
| Aviv | 4,371 | 80.1% | Likud | 84.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% |
| Shabazi | 3,575 | 81.1% | Likud | 79.4% | 15.6% | 0.2% |
| HaNevi'im | 3,286 | 84.8% | Likud | 49.9% | 40.5% | 0.0% |
| HaRakafot | 2,413 | 80.0% | Likud | 81.4% | 13.9% | 0.0% |
| Givat Tal | 2,308 | 82.0% | Yashar! | 26.2% | 68.2% | 0.4% |
| Mitzpe Afek | 2,190 | 80.4% | Likud | 70.5% | 22.3% | 0.1% |
| Rambam | 1,956 | 83.2% | Likud | 85.6% | 9.6% | 0.0% |
| Givat HaSla'im | 1,695 | 81.6% | Yashar! | 37.9% | 55.0% | 0.1% |
| Nufarim | 1,648 | 82.1% | Likud | 53.0% | 39.6% | 0.2% |
| Tzahal | 1,485 | 80.9% | Likud | 82.8% | 13.5% | 0.1% |
| Neve Afek (civilian) | 735 | 79.7% | Yashar! | 29.5% | 63.4% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.