VoteIsrael

Daburiyya: 2026 Knesset election results

Daburiyya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.9%, first place Joint List (72.9%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,647. Turnout: 81.9%. Polling stations: 11.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Daburiyya on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List4,84472.9%8.8%
Ra'am1,63024.5%5.9%
The Democrats1001.5%6.4%
Yashar!140.2%16.1%
Likud90.1%20.5%
Together30.0%9.3%
Shas30.0%5.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu20.0%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit10.0%5.7%
The Reservists10.0%2.7%
All other lists400.6%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202681.9%0.2%1.8%97.4%
202256.4%0.5%1.8%97.1%
202147.8%1.8%2.1%95.9%
202069.9%0.2%1.1%98.4%
2019 · Sep64.5%1.3%2.1%95.2%
2019 · Apr54.9%2.7%4.8%91.5%
201574.3%0.8%0.8%97.6%
201358.1%4.2% Right-wing camp8.2% Center-left87.1%
200963.4%0.5% Right-wing camp3.2% Center-left95.8%
2006—0.4% Right-wing camp11.4% Center-left87.4%
200362.5%4.6% Right-wing camp9.4% Center-left80.7%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Daburiyya6,64781.9%Joint List0.2%1.8%97.4%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities