Beit Dagan: 2026 Knesset election results
Beit Dagan in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 78.8%, first place Likud (38.9%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 4,508. Turnout: 78.8%. Polling stations: 9.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Beit Dagan on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 1,753 | 38.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 760 | 16.9% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 487 | 10.8% | 5.7% |
| Together | 470 | 10.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 214 | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 195 | 4.3% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 195 | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 183 | 4.1% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 111 | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 96 | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 28 | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 2 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 12 | 0.3% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 78.8% | 59.0% | 33.8% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 75.8% | 66.4% | 32.3% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 72.5% | 57.3% | 40.7% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 75.0% | 67.2% | 32.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.8% | 64.1% | 35.5% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 76.1% | 65.7% | 27.9% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 78.1% | 70.3% | 28.2% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 73.0% | 53.9% Right-wing camp | 37.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 69.7% | 61.6% Right-wing camp | 35.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 45.2% Right-wing camp | 49.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 75.2% | 70.7% Right-wing camp | 27.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beit Dagan | 4,508 | 78.8% | Likud | 59.0% | 33.8% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.