Beit El: 2026 Knesset election results
Beit El in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.1%, first place Religious Zionism (71.3%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 3,223. Turnout: 80.1%. Polling stations: 7.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Beit El on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism | 2,297 | 71.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 407 | 12.6% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 276 | 8.6% | 20.5% |
| Noam | 59 | 1.8% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 47 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 44 | 1.4% | 5.3% |
| Together | 22 | 0.7% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 19 | 0.6% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists | 17 | 0.5% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 13 | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 10 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4 | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 2 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 5 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 80.1% | 94.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 77.2% | 98.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 76.6% | 86.7% | 12.6% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 80.1% | 99.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 81.6% | 99.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 85.1% | 93.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 85.0% | 98.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 85.7% | 97.1% Right-wing camp | 0.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 85.9% | 99.0% Right-wing camp | 0.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 91.6% Right-wing camp | 0.7% Center-left | 0.0% |
| 2003 | 87.2% | 98.6% Right-wing camp | 0.8% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beit El | 3,223 | 80.1% | Religious Zionism | 94.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.